Alumni » Hall of Fame Members

Hall of Fame Members

St. Mary's High School began inducting alumni into the Hall of Fame in 1993. Below is a list of those inductees. A banner hangs prominently in the St. Mary's High School gymnasium for each class.
 
1993 Inductees:
1969-70 Soccer Team
Louis J. McKenna, '48
Valentine L. Pelizzaro, '51
Robert Rumping, '55
Gregory J. Divis Sr., '58
Robert E. Robben, '62
Vincent A. DeGreef, '64
Robert Matteson, '70
Thomas M. Garavaglia Jr., '72
Coach Vern Winter
Dennis P Long, '53 Dragon Leadership Award
Bro. William R. Kennealy, S.M., '41 Meritorious Service Award
1994 Inductees:
1971 Football Team
Robert G. Brunette, '45
Carl Bellers, '47
Thomas Ahrens, '55
Lawrence J. Gazall, '56
Thomas H. Carter, '61
David J. Wobbe, '66
Donald L. Ries, '70
Keith A. Meyer, '80
Coach Edward Perniciaro, Sr., '55
Joseph J. Kramer, '62 Meritorious Service Award
1995 Inductees:
1941-42 Basketball Team
Carl C. Sinovic, '44
Floyd J. Lahay, '44
John A Kadlec, '46
Joseph Gummersbach, '55
Joseph H. Wessels, '67
Gregory T. Fairchild, '72
Jeffery R. Campbell, '81
Stephen W. Thurmer, '82
Coach Fred A. Hoyt, '50
Bro. John Haug, S.M. Dragon Leadership Award
Robert E. Kresko, '52 Meritorious Service Award
1996 Inductees:
1955 Football Team
Harold J. Travis, '39
David E. Gudermuth, '44
Joseph F. Lyles, '47
James H. O'Reilly, '52
Fred W. Weisel Jr., '54
Donald J. Johnson, '68
Michael W. Murphy, '75
Daniel T. Murphy, '76
John A. Oberlohr, '57 Meritorious Service Award
1998 Inductees:
1961 Football Team
Joseph J. Wehrle, '42
Robert J. Schillinger, '52
Richard H. Mueth, '56
Gerald Everding, '57
David C. Robben, '60
Kenneth M. Lehrmann, '68
James Bokern, '70
Ronald W. Suda, '74
Coach Jim Donley
2000 Inductees:
1966-67 Basketball Team
Frank J. McFarland, '44
William F. Soukup, '48
Richard H. Meisemann, '51
Charles D. Schmitt, '54
Dennis W. Corcoran, '59
Walter R. Dawson, '62
Michael F. Robben, 64
James R. Guttmann, '70
Mark C. Wilbers, '78
Patrick J. McGauley, '79
Thomas R. Madden, '85
Timothy Divis Sr., '63 Meritorious Service Award
2002 Inductees: 
1950 Baseball Team
Donald C. Franke, '50
Anthony J. Vierling, '51
Douglas L. Pott, '54
Joseph A Fiorino, '59
James V. Rotermund, '65
Dennis D. Werner, '70
Robert G. Furrer, '72
Joseph M. Lackner, '80
David Boncek, '81
Thomas E. Rolf, '56 Meritorious Service Award
2004 Inductees: 
1975-1976 Basketball Team
Joseph A Green, '45
Donald J. Winkler, '53
Henry C. Midden, '56
Michael C. Christanell, '63
Thomas W. Kreft, '65
Michael Auterman, '69
Dennis Vaninger, '70
Gregory Divis Jr., '84
Mark A. Clark, '86
William J. Schicker, '52 Meritorious Service Award
2007 Inductees: 
1955-56 Soccer Team
Kevin Missey, '70
David J. Paddock, '82
David Bozdeck, '84
Jeff S. Robben, '84
Joseph R. Divis, '88
Mark V. DeGreeff, '88
James C. Conrads, '37 Meritorious Service Award
Roy "Duffy" Morton, '53 Meritorious Service Award
2010 Inductees:
1957 Football Team
Joseph Garagiola, '43
Richard (Dick) Armbruster, '48
Robert Radomski, '48
Daniel R. Ketcherside, '66
Joe Plassmeyer, '80
James J. Robben, 87
Richard L. Mullen, '91
Marquis Williams, '93
Martin L. Duggan, '38 Meritorious Service Award
Frank J. Bommarito, '52 Meritorious Service Award
2012 Inductees: 
1995 State Championship Soccer Team
Bill Godefroid, Coach
Ed Barry '48
Ken Gabel '66
Frank Flesch '71
Don Buehler '74
Tim Berra '81
John Tajkowski '87
Tony Davis '91
Fred Wessels '64, Meritorious Service
Lynn Barnett '66, Meritorious Service
2014 Inductees: 
Francis Sohm, Coach
Stan Kostecki, '56
Bill Marstall, '67
Bob Giegling, '81
Jeff Mueth, '81
Robert Dudley, '83
Chris Divis, '90
Joe Dressel, '92
Nick Bokern, '96
Ed Auer, '41, Meritorious Service
Mike Lowe '73, Meritorious Service
2016 Inductees: 
1999 State Championship Soccer Team
1999 State Championship Volleyball Team
James Sullivan, '54
Charles M. Nash, '59 posthumously
Henry Graef, Jr. '73
Thomas Fleming, '77
Charles A. Nash, '81
Joseph Dudley, '86
Matthew Giegling, '86
Kevin Spradling, '97
Kyle Weindel, '99
Joseph Simokaitis, '01
Very Reverend Edward M. Rice, '78, Meritorious Service